Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Liberton FP RFC H 15 - 26 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Inverleith H 0 - 37 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled from 26 January 2013
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Broughton RFC A 9 - 5 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled from 15 December 2012.
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 19 - 0 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Queensferry RFC A 6 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Walkerburn RFC A 0 - 24 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled from 19 January 2013.
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 RDVC RFC H 31 - 17 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled from 8 December 2012.
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Inverleith H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled to 6 April 2013
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Walkerburn RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Postponed due to pitch.
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 St Boswells RFC H 17 - 24 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Walkerburn RFC H 47 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Broughton RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 March 2013
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 RDVC RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled to 2 February 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
13:30 St Boswells RFC A 22 - 15 L RBS East Regional Bowl 2012-13
Quarter-Final
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Queensferry RFC H 17 - 7 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 RDVC RFC A 14 - 43 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled from 8 September, 2012. RDVC dispensation.
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 23 - 35 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
21:00 Leith Rugby Club H 10 - 12 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Queensferry RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled to 24 November, 2012.
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Inverleith A 24 - 8 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Walkerburn RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled to 5 January, 2013. Walkerburn unable to field team - Docked 3 points.
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 9 - 7 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Broughton RFC H 36 - 8 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13

BT East Regional League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Boswells RFC 1818001281:80120117089
2Forrester181620921:21970215180
3Leith Rugby Club 181170501:530-2910054
4Penicuik RFC 181170355:480-1256050
5Inverleith18981387:401-146246
6Trinity Academicals RFC 18990417:535-1185344
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 185130262:531-2694327
8Liberton FP RFC 183150281:640-3593419
9Earlston RFC *184140222:682-4601419
10Lismore RFC 183141170:699-5291116

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalkeith1817101067:20885916084
2Berwick1816201007:16384413077
3Forrester181440673:24942411168
4Trinity Academicals RFC *181080498:3301687449
5Earlston RFC 187110364:472-1087338
6Edinburgh Northern RFC 188100290:587-2973035
7Inverleith187110220:560-3402434
8Leith Rugby Club 186120270:621-3513330
9Penicuik RFC 183150202:553-3511518
10Lismore RFC *182160107:955-848118

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Region League 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Murrayfield Wanderers 181710918:16475415184
2Hawick Harlequins181440685:34833712169
3North Berwick RFC *181530582:24633611069
4Duns 181071356:35425249
5Berwick188100402:470-686543
6Linlithgow RFC 18882349:442-934242
7Dunbar RFC186120396:632-2366333
8Forrester184140247:555-3083625
9Ross High RFC 183141279:678-3993017
10Penicuik RFC 183150225:550-3250416

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Regional League Division 2. table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Penicuik RFC 181710490:21227810179
2Ross High RFC 181260346:2231234355
3Trinity Academicals RFC 18981378:328505447
4Edinburgh Northern RFC 188100347:327205845
5Leith Rugby Club 18981344:350-64244
6Broughton RFC188100322:375-533439
7Portobello FP *187110397:453-567336
8Inverleith187110270:313-431635
9Liberton FP RFC 187101299:414-1153134
10Langholm RFC 184131218:416-1982222

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Inverleith181530657:17947813073
2Leith Rugby Club 171520676:12455211172
3St Boswells RFC 161141521:1883339156
4Penicuik RFC 16880308:240686442
5Broughton RFC *15861335:2331026240
6Liberton FP RFC 176110280:518-2385332
7Queensferry RFC 175120298:415-1174327
8RDVC RFC *163130175:583-408119
9Moray House RFC *10370150:380-230217
10Walkerburn RFC *164120230:770-540207

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Barnton RFC1313001099:10399612064
2Ross High RFC 141310669:8558411164
3Langholm RFC 131120519:1823378153
4Hawick Linden RFC 141040619:25036910252
5Trinity Academicals RFC 14950416:2741428246
6Edinburgh University Medics 14770380:356246236
7Gala YM RFC 14770362:506-1448036
8Earlston RFC 14770306:495-1895336
9Penicuik RFC 14770318:413-954133
10Leith Rugby Club 14590303:514-2116228
11Inverleith *14680261:542-2815128
12Edinburgh Northern RFC 143110304:424-1205421
13Dalkeith *143110235:529-2944115
14Lismore RFC 142120213:572-3593314
15Liberton FP RFC *14113083:842-759100

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East League Division 2 Middle 5 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Leith Rugby Club 4400154:74804048
2Gala YM RFC 413095:101-63245
3Earlston RFC 422083:93-100145
4Penicuik RFC 4220108:94141143
5Inverleith413078:156-782135

Edinburgh and Borders District U16 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Duns RFC U167700349:483010028
2Kelso RFC U165410122:47750016
3Murrayfield Wanderers 312020:68-48004
4Murrayfield Wanderers U16312020:68-48004
5Lasswade RFC *312054:126-72003
6Lasswade RFC U16 *312054:126-72003
7Penicuik U16302120:90-70002
8Penicuik RFC 302120:90-70002
9Livingston RFC 504151:157-106002
10Livingston U16504151:157-106002
11Preston Lodge RFC 101026:50-24000
12Preston Lodge U16101026:50-24000
13Linlithgow U1610105:61-56000
14Linlithgow RFC 10105:61-56000

* A points deduction has been applied.

East Region U16 Shield Plate Bowl Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir U164400244:342100016
2Currie RFC U165230153:233-80008
3Livingston U16312078:120-42004
4Penicuik RFC 101024:49-25000
5Penicuik U16202029:117-88000
6Boroughmuir 00000:00000

Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Chieftains4400140:101300016
2Gala Red Triangle RFC 422070:103-330010
3Watsonian FC 3210101:8318009
4Heriot's413039:94-55007
5Penicuik RFC *30300:60-60001
6BYE00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick RFC 440078:11670016
2Linlithgow RFC 321026:179019
3Forrester321055:3520008
4Dunbar RFC321035:38-3008
5Dalkeith110038:1226004
6Leith Rugby Club 211073:658004
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 211017:25-8004
8Portobello FP 211040:55-15004
9BYE30300:3-3033
10Inverleith10100:1-1011
11Trinity Academicals RFC 10100:1-1011
12Penicuik RFC 101012:38-26000
13Liberton FP RFC 10109:40-31000
14Lismore RFC 101019:61-42000

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick RFC 3300149:281211013
2Trinity Academicals RFC 3210111:6051008
3Edinburgh Northern RFC 312050:77-27116
4Penicuik RFC 303011:156-145000

Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Biggar Colts 330090:0900012
2Currie Chieftains211028:280004
3Forrester10100:34-34000
4Penicuik U1820200:56-56000
5Penicuik RFC 00000:00000

Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gala Red Triangle RFC 330088:15730012
2Lasswade RFC 211030:1812004
3Livingston RFC 211027:50-23004
4Penicuik RFC 30300:62-62000
5Lasswade RFC U1500000:00000
6Penicuik RFC U1500000:00000
7Livingston S3(U15)00000:00000

BT Edinburgh Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Leith Rugby Club 211099:8613015
2North Berwick RFC 110062:062004
3Murrayfield Wanderers 110060:753004
4Linlithgow RFC 110054:1935004
5Dunbar RFC110060:537004
6Dalkeith211060:90-30004
7Ross High RFC 211033:65-32004
8Forrester211031:89-58004
9Penicuik RFC 101027:31-4011
10Broughton RFC101036:41-5011
11Edinburgh Northern RFC 101026:46-20000
12Trinity Academicals RFC 10105:26-21000
13TBC00000:00000

East Region U18 Shield Plate Bowl Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Colts 110052:547004
2Portobello FP Colts 211058:59-1004
3Edinburgh BATs 10107:53-46000
4Penicuik RFC 00000:00000
5Penicuik U1800000:00000
6North Berwick RFC 00000:00000

EDINBURGH & DISTRICT U15 BOWL table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Penicuik RFC 110041:1922004
2Penicuik RFC U15110041:1922004
3Lasswade RFC U15101019:41-22000
4Lasswade RFC 101019:41-22000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.