Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Wed 19 Dec 2012
14:00 Galashiels Academy A 45 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter-Final
Wed 31 Oct 2012
15:00 Queen Victoria School H 29 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
FINAL
12:00 Balfron High School A 14 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U16 Plate
FINAL
Fri 5 Oct 2012
12:00 St Mungo's High School A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U16 Plate
Semi-Final: Linlithgow Academy progress
Wed 3 Oct 2012
12:00 Larbert HS H 57 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
Semi-Final
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U16 Plate
Round 1
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Stirling High School A 17 - 38 W Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
Round 1

Schools - Outlander Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dunbar Grammar School8800241:282130024
2Trinity Academy 8530187:134530018
3Linlithgow Academy8431102:145-430017
4Knox/Haddington Rugby816167:269-2020011
5Lasswade High School 817093:114-210010

Schools - Outlander Conference - U15 (S3) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade High School 8710284:832010022
2Linlithgow Academy8710123:64590022
3Dunbar Grammar School8440119:162-430016
4Knox/Haddington Rugby826058:267-2090012
5Trinity Academy 80800:8-8008

Schools - Outlander Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade High School 8710101:62390022
2Trinity Academy 8620190:114760020
3Knox/Haddington Rugby8431130:82480017
4Linlithgow Academy816150:178-1280011
5Dunbar Grammar School817011:46-350010

Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow Academy6600149:131360018
2Musselburgh Grammar School 642096:64320014
3Knox Academy 642044:4040014
4Lasswade High School 633092:105-130012
5Boroughmuir High School 623127:110-83009
6Ross High School 614157:113-56008
7Berwick Rugby606029:49-20003

Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross High School 6501133:36970017
2Lasswade High School 6420167:127400014
3Linlithgow Academy6420163:16210014
4Knox Academy 6330114:206-920012
5Trinity Academy 6231105:167-620011
6Musselburgh Grammar School 615057:66-9008
7Boroughmuir High School 615082:5725004

Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade High School 6501190:96940017
2Berwick Rugby6420115:172-570014
3Boroughmuir High School 6420162:77850013
4Linlithgow Academy633068:104-360012
5Ross High School 6231228:162660011
6Knox Academy 624099:169-700010
7Musselburgh Grammar School 606024:106-82003

Schools Purple Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Trinity Academy 650188:33550017
2Knox Academy 6510103:53500016
3Lasswade High School 6420124:99250014
4Linlithgow Academy624023:82-59009
5Ross High School 613243:67-24008
6Boroughmuir High School 61416:49-43007
7Musselburgh Grammar School 60421:5-4006

Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir High School 6510265:182470016
2Ross High School 6420147:93540014
3Lasswade High School 6420110:156-460014
4Berwick Rugby6321156:117390012
5Linlithgow Academy624050:132-820010
6Knox Academy 6240143:239-960010
7Musselburgh Grammar School 605137:153-116005

Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4400191:611300016
2Dunbar Grammar School4310137:231140113
3Linlithgow Academy321067:859019
4Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 321046:55-9008
5Boroughmuir High School 211084:6024004
6Newbattle High School 211052:3616004
7Lasswade High School 211067:69-2004
8Preston Lodge High School 211014:30-16004
9Forrester10106:7-1011
10James Gillespie's High10100:1-1011
11St Kentigerns Academy101019:45-26000
12Gracemount HS/Liberton HS 101021:64-43000
13Clifton Hall10100:50-50000
14Whitburn Academy 10105:60-55000
15Musselburgh Grammar School 10103:64-61000
16Beeslack High School 10100:79-79000
17BYE00000:00000

Schools Purple Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow Academy651058:4990016
2Trinity Academy 641182:30520015
3Ross High School 631270:32380013
4Lasswade High School 632155:4690013
5Boroughmuir High School 623118:171008
6Musselburgh Grammar School 614129:132-103008
7Knox Academy 60600:6-6000

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
54Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
57Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
58Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
59Dollar Academy 00000:00000
60Clifton Hall00000:00000
61Strathallan School 00000:00000
62The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
63The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
39Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
40Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
41Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
42Ross High School 10100:1-1011
43Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
44Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
45Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
46Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
47Marr College 10100:1-1011
48South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17Nairn Academy 110024:195004
18St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Biggar HS 11001:01004
23Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
24Larbert HS 11001:01004
25Calderglen High School 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Denny High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
59Douglas Academy00000:00000
60Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
61Knox Academy 00000:00000
62Ross High School 00000:00000
63Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
64Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
65The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
66Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
67High School of Dundee 00000:00000
68Earlston High School 00000:00000
69North Berwick High School 00000:00000
70Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
71Balfron High School 00000:00000
72Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
73St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
74Peebles High School 00000:00000
75Lomond School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 2200114:12102008
2Preston Lodge High School 3210112:6052008
3Lasswade High School 211056:506004
4Trinity Academy 11001:01004
5Linlithgow Academy11001:01004
6Newbattle High School 10100:1-1011
7Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
8Knox Academy 101015:46-31000
9Musselburgh Grammar School 10105:65-60000
10Portobello High School 10100:69-69000
11North Berwick RFC 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U18 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Royal High School 110026:242004
2Boroughmuir High School 101024:26-2011
3Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
4West Lothian Schools 00000:00000
5Lasswade High School 00000:00000
6BYE00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U18 Regional Bowl - Pool D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow Academy11001:01004
2Dalkeith HS/St.David's 10100:1-1011

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U16 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Trinity Academy 00000:00000
2Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
3West Lothian Schools 00000:00000
4Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
5Portobello/ Holyrood High Schools 00000:00000
6Currie High School 00000:00000
7The Royal High School 00000:00000
8Lasswade High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.