Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sun 28 Apr 2013
12:00 Dundee Eagles H 15 - 34 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Final
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Ellon H 39 - 11 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 24 - 17 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Caithness RFC H 15 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
13:00 Huntly H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Huntly conceded match
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:00 Aberdeenshire H 0 - 27 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 7 - 12 W Caledonia North U15 League
Fixture played as a double-header in Caledonian Cup
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 7 - 12 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 St Andrews University H 18 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Highland deducted points for previous n/f of fixture
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 St Andrews University A 31 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Wed 20 Feb 2013
17:00 Gordonstoun School H 30 - 14 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 12 - 29 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 24 - 20 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
13:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
12:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round: Highland RFC progress
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Hillfoots A 38 - 6 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside conceded tie
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:00 Orkney A 13 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 17 - 12 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
12:00 Strathmore RFC H 28 - 5 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon A 7 - 34 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:30 Ellon A 34 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Round 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 48 - 17 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Gordonians RFC A 36 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Caithness RFC A 30 - 3 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Huntly A 12 - 40 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 29 - 18 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 19 - 15 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillfoots H 36 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 94 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Ellon A 55 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Thu 20 Sep 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 43 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
13:00 Orkney H 27 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Stornoway H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 13 - 8 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon H 5 - 53 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 29 - 18 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland221831893:38051317192
2Glasgow Academicals221732771:31345815188
3Newton Stewart RFC 221741732:29244016187
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC 221660794:50528915180
5St Boswells RFC *221660610:46015013169
6Ardrossan Academicals 2211101532:497357356
7Gordonians RFC 2210111624:5487610153
8Hillhead Jordanhill RFC229130401:615-2147245
9Orkney 225170409:705-2965227
10Haddington RFC 223190348:671-3234521
11Perthshire RFC 224180402:813-4113120
12Dalziel223190312:1029-7173217

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland181701933:12780616086
2Gordonians RFC 181431907:20470314173
3Glenrothes 181260641:42521613364
4Caithness RFC *181170573:41715611153
5Strathmore RFC 181170467:3441237051
6Dunfermline187110422:464-426337
7Carnoustie HSFP *185130351:576-2256427
8RAF Lossiemouth 185130308:647-3394125
9Mackie Academy FP *186120278:867-5894025
10Hillfoots *181170135:944-80901-2

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 181620770:18958114179
2Caithness RFC 181170438:3211178355
3St Andrews University 18981406:458-529249
4Gordonians RFC 18990463:366979146
5Orkney 188100364:422-587342
6Mackie Academy FP 188100399:482-838242
7Strathmore RFC 18891297:413-1163138
8Ellon187110368:422-546236
9Highland *187110297:461-1646333
10Hillfoots185112336:604-2687132

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 161420493:20129211067
2Highland161330447:2402078262
3Gordonians RFC 161231495:2342619261
4Glenrothes 161060356:365-96248
5Caithness RFC 16781328:274545439
6Strathmore RFC 165110267:401-1345328
7Hillfoots163130225:358-1333419
8Mackie Academy FP 163130272:534-2623318
9Morgan Academy FP RFC *164120249:525-2763118

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon11281127:357-2300010
18Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Falkirk00000:00000
14Mackie Academy 00000:00000

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

Caledonia North Under 15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland7610192:731190019
2Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 7520120:109110017
3Mackie Academy FP 523097:145-48009
4Gordonstoun School 413076:106-30017
5Ellon505058:110-52027

BT Caledonia Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 330050:13371013
2Glenrothes 431095:72230012
3Gordonians RFC 211040:3010015
4Mackie Academy FP 211094:4945004
5Hillfoots211020:32-12004
6Strathmore RFC 10100:1-1011
7Highland101010:17-7011
8Caithness RFC 101015:27-12000
9Ellon10108:35-27000
10Morgan Academy FP RFC 101014:70-56000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stirling County00000:00000
2Falkirk00000:00000
3Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
4Dunfermline00000:00000
5The Royal High School 00000:00000
6Ayr00000:00000
7GHA RFC00000:00000
8Madras Rugby 00000:00000
9East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
10West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
11Boroughmuir 00000:00000
12Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
13Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
14Ellon00000:00000
15Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
16Currie Chieftains00000:00000
17Highland00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.